Bed Bath & Beyond Human Resources Generalist Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Human Resources Generalist Salaries in San Francisco

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Human Resources Generalist in San Francisco earns an estimated $141,351 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $124,472 with a $16,879 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $39,127 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in San Francisco can range from $70,000 - $220,000.

In San Francisco, The HR Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $2,174 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$141,351
Average Compensation
$124,472
avg. base
$16,879
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Francisco, Human Resources Generalists earn $2,438 more than HR Managers, and $87,028 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$228k*
HR Manager
$139k*
Recruiter
$127k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Francisco, The HR Department averages $2,174 more than the Design Department, and $3,589 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$130,180 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
HR
$126,591 Avg. total comp.
Design
$124,417 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $116,859, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $136,237.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $160,000, while the average Caucasian Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $114,466.

How Human Resources Generalists at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Human Resources Generalists at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company