Bed Bath & Beyond Marketing Manager Salaries in Flint, MI | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Marketing Manager Salaries in Flint, MI

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Marketing Manager in Flint, MI earns an estimated $90,575 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,075 with a $7,500 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Marketing Manager compensation is $2,509 more than the US average for a Marketing Manager. Marketing Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Flint, MI can range from $70,500 - $125,000.

In Flint, MI, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $681 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$90,575
Average Compensation
$83,075
avg. base
$7,500
avg. bonus

Marketing Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Flint, MI, Marketing Managers earn $63 more than Marketing Managers, and $700 less than Data Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$196k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Marketing Manager
$91k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Flint, MI, The Marketing Department averages $681 more than the Business Development Department, and $7,861 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$132,875 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Marketing
$125,014 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$124,333 Avg. total comp.
-$681

Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $109,439, while the average male Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $120,803.

Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $125,780, while the average African American/Black Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $104,984.

How Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company