Bed Bath & Beyond Paralegal Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Paralegal Salaries in Boulder

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Paralegal in Boulder earns an estimated $69,282 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $65,893 with a $3,389 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Paralegal compensation is $5,437 more than the US average for a Paralegal. Paralegal salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Boulder can range from $40,000 - $120,000.

In Boulder, The Legal Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $5,999 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$29k
$39k
$49k
$58k
$98k
$145k
$174k
$69,282
Average Compensation
$65,893
avg. base
$3,389
avg. bonus

Paralegal Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Boulder, Paralegals earn $1,599 more than Paralegals, and $17,596 less than Contracts Specialists.

General Counsel
$205k*
Corporate Counsel
$142k*
Contracts Specialist
$87k*
Paralegal
$68k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Boulder, The Legal Department averages $5,999 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,615 less than the HR Department

HR
$113,290 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Legal
$111,675 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$105,676 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Paralegal Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Paralegal at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $79,310, while the average male Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $73,750.

Paralegal Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Paralegal at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $95,550, while the average Caucasian Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $72,293.

How Paralegals at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Paralegals at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Paralegals at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company