Bed Bath & Beyond Product Manager Salaries in Salinas, CA | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Product Manager Salaries in Salinas, CA

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Product Manager in Salinas, CA earns an estimated $200,093 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $156,736 with a $43,357 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Product Manager compensation is $85,090 more than the US average for a Product Manager. Product Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Salinas, CA can range from $150,000 - $280,000.

In Salinas, CA, The Product Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $45,202 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$200,093
Average Compensation
$156,736
avg. base
$43,357
avg. bonus

Product Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Salinas, CA, Product Managers earn $997 more than Product Managers, and $10,321 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$263k*
Group Product Manager
$224k*
Senior Product Manager
$210k*
Product Manager
$199k*
Jr Product Manager
$116k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Salinas, CA, The Product Department averages $45,202 more than the Legal Department, and $1,511 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$183,703 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Product
$182,192 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
-$45k

Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $131,454, while the average male Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $138,128.

Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $141,695, while the average African American/Black Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $108,963.

How Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company