Bed Bath & Beyond Product Owner Salaries in Tampa, FL | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Product Owner Salaries in Tampa, FL

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Product Owner in Tampa, FL earns an estimated $135,790 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $116,365 with a $19,425 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Product Owner compensation is $20,787 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Tampa, FL can range from $50,000 - $505,555.

In Tampa, FL, The Product Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,681 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$135,790
Average Compensation
$116,365
avg. base
$19,425
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Tampa, FL, Product Owners earn $3,179 more than Product Managers, and $26,407 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$224k*
Director of Product
$216k*
Senior Product Manager
$162k*
Product Manager
$133k*
Jr Product Manager
$100k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Tampa, FL, The Product Department averages $4,681 more than the Operations Department, and $657 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
+$657
Product
$136,333 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$131,652 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $131,454, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $138,128.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $141,695, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $108,963.

How Product Owners at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Product Owners at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company