Bed Bath & Beyond QA Tester Salaries in Bloomington, IL | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond QA Tester Salaries in Bloomington, IL

The average Bed Bath & Beyond QA Tester in Bloomington, IL earns an estimated $102,883 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,075 with a $8,808 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's QA Tester compensation is $18,197 more than the US average for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Bloomington, IL can range from $50,000 - $206,250.

In Bloomington, IL, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $1,116 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$102,883
Average Compensation
$94,075
avg. base
$8,808
avg. bonus

QA Tester Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Bloomington, IL, QA Testers earn $109 more than Lead Engineers, and $3,960 less than Senior Developers.

Director of Engineering
$210k*
Group Engineering Manager
$196k*
Engineering Manager
$177k*
Principal Engineer
$170k*
Sales Engineer
$153k*
Data Scientist
$131k*
Developer
$121k*
Mobile Developer
$121k*
Scrum Master
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Senior Developer
$107k*
Lead Engineer
$103k*
QA
$99k*
Jr Developer
$90k*
DevOps
$88k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Bloomington, IL, The Engineering Department averages $1,116 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,193 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$120,882 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Engineering
$119,689 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$118,573 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

QA Tester Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $98,126, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $104,703.

QA Tester Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $107,242, while the average African American/Black QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $89,139.

How QA Testers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Testers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of QA Testers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company