The average Bed Bath & Beyond QA Tester in Tampa, FL earns an estimated $102,883 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,075 with a $8,808 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's QA Tester compensation is $18,197 more than the US average for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Tampa, FL can range from $50,000 - $206,250.
In Tampa, FL, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $6,100 more on average than the Marketing Department.
Last updated 6 months ago.
In Tampa, FL, QA Testers earn $3,509 more than QAs, and $1,943 less than Developers.
In Tampa, FL, The Engineering Department averages $6,100 more than the Marketing Department, and $51 less than the Business Development Department
The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $98,126, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $104,703.
The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $107,242, while the average African American/Black QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $89,139.
The majority of QA Testers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of QA Testers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond