The average Bed Bath & Beyond Technical Recruiter earns an estimated $97,814 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,039 with a $9,775 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Technical Recruiter compensation is $2,354 more than the US average for a Technical Recruiter. Technical Recruiter salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond can range from $55,000 - $165,000.
The HR Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $11,444 more on average than the Legal Department.
Last updated 6 months ago.
Technical Recruiters earn $2,411 more than Recruiters, and $4,014 less than HR Managers.
The HR Department averages $11,444 more than the Legal Department, and $5,264 less than the Sales Department
The average female Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $103,781, while the average male Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $118,755.
The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $122,536, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $90,515.
The majority of Technical Recruiters at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Technical Recruiters at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond