Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Developer Salaries in New Haven, CT | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Developer Salaries in New Haven, CT

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Developer in New Haven, CT earns an estimated $106,229 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,229 with a $24,000 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Senior Developer compensation is $31,366 less than the US average for a Senior Developer. Senior Developer salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in New Haven, CT can range from $65,000 - $104,000.

In New Haven, CT, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,389 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$29k
$63k
$96k
$130k
$473k
$1.15M
$106,229
Average Compensation
$82,229
avg. base
$24,000
avg. bonus

Senior Developer Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In New Haven, CT, Senior Developers earn $6,855 more than QAs, and $5,320 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$210k*
Group Engineering Manager
$196k*
Engineering Manager
$177k*
Principal Engineer
$170k*
Sales Engineer
$153k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$126k*
Mobile Developer
$121k*
Scrum Master
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
QA
$99k*
Jr Developer
$90k*
Senior Developer
$87k*
DevOps
$77k*
Developer
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In New Haven, CT, The Engineering Department averages $4,389 more than the Business Development Department, and $8,268 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Engineering
$128,722 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$124,333 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Developer at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $146,554, while the average male Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $156,665.

Senior Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Developer at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $153,064, while the average Native American Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $101,264.

How Senior Developers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Developers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Senior Developers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company