Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Developer Salaries in Rome, GA | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Developer Salaries in Rome, GA

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Developer in Rome, GA earns an estimated $109,971 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,861 with a $9,110 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Senior Developer compensation is $27,623 less than the US average for a Senior Developer. Senior Developer salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Rome, GA can range from $80,000 - $150,000.

In Rome, GA, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$29k
$63k
$96k
$130k
$473k
$1.15M
$109,971
Average Compensation
$100,861
avg. base
$9,110
avg. bonus

Senior Developer Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Rome, GA, Senior Developers earn $2,979 more than Senior Developers, and $1,577 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$201k*
Group Engineering Manager
$196k*
Sales Engineer
$165k*
Engineering Manager
$135k*
Lead Engineer
$134k*
Principal Engineer
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Scrum Master
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Senior Developer
$107k*
DevOps
$106k*
Data Scientist
$105k*
QA
$99k*
Developer
$87k*
Jr Developer
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Rome, GA, The Engineering Department averages $4 more than the Customer Support Department, and $30,111 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$146,536 Avg. total comp.
+$30k
Engineering
$116,425 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$116,421 Avg. total comp.
-$4

Senior Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Developer at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $146,554, while the average male Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $156,665.

Senior Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Developer at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $153,064, while the average Native American Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $101,264.

How Senior Developers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Developers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Senior Developers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company