Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Marketing Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $179,505 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $150,063 with a $29,442 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $52,148 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in San Francisco can range from $76,000 - $290,000.

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $1,488 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$179,505
Average Compensation
$150,063
avg. base
$29,442
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Francisco, Senior Marketing Managers earn $2,396 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $43,520 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$223k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$177k*
Brand Manager
$139k*
Marketing Manager
$131k*
Content Strategist
$130k*
Marketing Operations
$120k*
Business Analyst
$117k*
Data Analyst
$109k*
Copywriter
$106k*
Content Manager
$94k*
Event Planner
$93k*
SEM Manager
$92k*
Social Media Manager
$84k*
Community Manager
$80k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department averages $1,488 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,068 less than the Design Department

Design
$124,417 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Marketing
$121,349 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$119,861 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $147,184, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $167,339.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $169,506, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $130,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Senior Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company