Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Product Manager Salaries in Bridgeport, CT | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Product Manager Salaries in Bridgeport, CT

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Product Manager in Bridgeport, CT earns an estimated $172,809 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $157,493 with a $15,316 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Senior Product Manager compensation is $18,830 more than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Bridgeport, CT can range from $140,000 - $190,353.

In Bridgeport, CT, The Product Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $5,318 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$172,809
Average Compensation
$157,493
avg. base
$15,316
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Bridgeport, CT, Senior Product Managers earn $40,198 more than Product Managers, and $115 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$224k*
Director of Product
$216k*
Senior Product Manager
$173k*
Product Manager
$133k*
Jr Product Manager
$100k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Bridgeport, CT, The Product Department averages $5,318 more than the Engineering Department, and $627 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
+$627
Product
$136,363 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$131,045 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $167,785, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $176,572.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Choose not to identify Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $190,000, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $158,500.

How Senior Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Senior Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company