Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Product Manager Salaries in Tampa, FL | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Product Manager Salaries in Tampa, FL

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Product Manager in Tampa, FL earns an estimated $179,599 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $126,599 with a $53,000 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Senior Product Manager compensation is $25,621 more than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Tampa, FL can range from $99,000 - $220,000.

In Tampa, FL, The Product Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,681 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$179,599
Average Compensation
$126,599
avg. base
$53,000
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Tampa, FL, Senior Product Managers earn $17,402 more than Senior Product Managers, and $36,089 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$224k*
Director of Product
$216k*
Senior Product Manager
$162k*
Product Manager
$133k*
Jr Product Manager
$100k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Tampa, FL, The Product Department averages $4,681 more than the Operations Department, and $657 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
+$657
Product
$136,333 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$131,652 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $167,785, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $176,572.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Choose not to identify Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $190,000, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $158,500.

How Senior Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Senior Product Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company