Bed Bath & Beyond Social Media Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Social Media Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Social Media Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $80,318 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,699 with a $7,619 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Social Media Manager compensation is $17,367 more than the US average for a Social Media Manager. Social Media Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Hagerstown, MD can range from $42,600 - $125,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,539 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$47k
$58k
$97k
$140k
$175k
$80,318
Average Compensation
$72,699
avg. base
$7,619
avg. bonus

Social Media Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Hagerstown, MD, Social Media Managers earn $4,210 more than Social Media Managers, and $591 less than Copywriters.

Director of Marketing
$196k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Manager
$113k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Business Analyst
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department averages $4,539 more than the Design Department, and $2,126 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,683 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$118,557 Avg. total comp.
Design
$114,018 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Social Media Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $74,257, while the average male Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $87,956.

Social Media Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $91,778, while the average Hispanic or Latino Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $62,871.

How Social Media Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Social Media Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Social Media Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company