Bed Bath & Beyond Technical Architect Salaries in Phoenix | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Technical Architect Salaries in Phoenix

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Technical Architect in Phoenix earns an estimated $101,062 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,919 with a $12,143 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Technical Architect compensation is $17,252 less than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Phoenix can range from $65,000 - $147,800.

In Phoenix, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $22,578 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$101,062
Average Compensation
$88,919
avg. base
$12,143
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Phoenix, Technical Architects earn $2,936 more than DevOps, and $3,199 less than Data Scientists.

Group Engineering Manager
$196k*
Principal Engineer
$182k*
Director of Engineering
$168k*
Engineering Manager
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$134k*
Sales Engineer
$133k*
Mobile Developer
$121k*
Senior Developer
$120k*
Scrum Master
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Data Scientist
$104k*
DevOps
$98k*
QA
$96k*
Developer
$90k*
Jr Developer
$72k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Phoenix, The Engineering Department averages $22,578 more than the HR Department, and $44 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$118,054 Avg. total comp.
+$44
Engineering
$118,010 Avg. total comp.
HR
$95,432 Avg. total comp.
-$23k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $115,349, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,752.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Technical Architect at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $122,924, while the average Native American Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $80,000.

How Technical Architects at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Technical Architects at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company