Bed Bath & Beyond Technical Support Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Technical Support Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Technical Support in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $59,753 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $57,086 with a $2,667 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Technical Support compensation is $68 less than the US average for a Technical Support. Technical Support salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Sherman, TX can range from $40,000 - $77,850.

In Sherman, TX, The Customer Support Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $791 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$22k
$33k
$44k
$55k
$101k
$149k
$192k
$59,753
Average Compensation
$57,086
avg. base
$2,667
avg. bonus

Technical Support Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Sherman, TX, Technical Supports earn $1,031 more than Technical Supports, and $38,935 less than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$99k*
Technical Support
$59k*
CS Rep
$34k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Customer Support Department averages $791 more than the Legal Department, and $28,504 less than the Product Department

Product
$166,285 Avg. total comp.
+$29k
Customer Support
$137,781 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$136,990 Avg. total comp.
-$791

Technical Support Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Support at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $52,662, while the average male Technical Support at similar sized companies reported making $72,396.

Technical Support Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Support at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $87,582, while the average African American/Black Technical Support at similar sized companies reported making $50,540.

How Technical Supports at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Supports at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Technical Supports at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company