Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Business Development Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Business Development Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Business Development in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $213,826 annually. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Business Development compensation is $2,724 more than the US average for a VP of Business Development.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Business Development Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $2,056 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$37k
$90k
$145k
$200k
$410k
$824k
$213,826
Average Compensation
$213,826
avg. base

VP of Business Development Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Elizabethtown, KY, VPs of Business Development earn $5,159 more than Directors of Business Development.

Director of Business Development
$209k*
Business Development Manager
$153k*
Account Manager
$117k*
Account Executive
$107k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Business Development Department averages $2,056 more than the Engineering Department, and $8,798 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$133,131 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Business Development
$124,333 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$122,277 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

VP of Business Development Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Business Development at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $315,250, while the average male VP of Business Development at similar sized companies reported making $283,234.

VP of Business Development Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Business Development at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $304,764, while the average African American/Black VP of Business Development at similar sized companies reported making $140,000.

How VPs of Business Development at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Business Development at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Business Development at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company