Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Engineering Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Engineering Salaries in San Francisco

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Engineering in San Francisco earns an estimated $271,462 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $207,629 with a $63,833 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Engineering compensation is $20,232 more than the US average for a VP of Engineering. VP of Engineering salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in San Francisco can range from $115,500 - $500,000.

In San Francisco, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $7,559 more on average than the Legal Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Bed Bath & Beyond VPs of Engineering.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$50k
$100k
$152k
$205k
$56.57M
$271,462
Average Compensation
$207,629
avg. base
$63,833
avg. bonus

VP of Engineering Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Francisco, VPs of Engineering earn $37,001 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$234k*
Group Engineering Manager
$209k*
Engineering Manager
$205k*
Principal Engineer
$194k*
Lead Engineer
$188k*
Senior Developer
$169k*
Data Scientist
$163k*
Sales Engineer
$155k*
Scrum Master
$148k*
DevOps
$148k*
Developer
$136k*
Mobile Developer
$135k*
Senior QA
$131k*
QA
$121k*
Jr Developer
$106k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Francisco, The Engineering Department averages $7,559 more than the Legal Department, and $19,003 less than the Product Department

Product
$156,742 Avg. total comp.
+$19k
Engineering
$137,739 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$130,180 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Recent VP of Engineering Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

VP of Engineering
Posted more than 30 days ago
$190,000 Salary + Bonus

VP of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $281,893, while the average male VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $263,157.

VP of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $286,544, while the average African American/Black VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $187,625.

How VPs of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company