Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Finance Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Finance Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Finance in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $156,439 annually. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Finance compensation is $50,091 less than the US average for a VP of Finance.

In Wilmington, DE, The Finance Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $13,177 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$50k
$90k
$145k
$200k
$309k
$430k
$518k
$156,439
Average Compensation
$156,439
avg. base

VP of Finance Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Wilmington, DE, VPs of Finance earn $41,400 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Business Analyst
$96k*
Financial Analyst
$69k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Finance Department averages $13,177 more than the Admin Department, and $1,443 less than the IT Department

IT
$83,077 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Finance
$81,634 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$68,457 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

VP of Finance Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Finance at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $188,034, while the average male VP of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $216,094.

VP of Finance Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Finance at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $207,596, while the average Hispanic or Latino VP of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $170,500.

How VPs of Finance at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Finance at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Finance at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company