Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Public Relations Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Public Relations Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Public Relations in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $237,971 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $190,674 with a $47,297 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Public Relations compensation is $54,162 more than the US average for a VP of Public Relations. VP of Public Relations salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Santa Barbara, CA can range from $110,000 - $507,000.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Communications Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $6,971 more on average than the Enterprise Risk Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$53k
$92k
$130k
$170k
$285k
$507k
$237,971
Average Compensation
$190,674
avg. base
$47,297
avg. bonus

VP of Public Relations Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Communications Department averages $6,971 more than the Enterprise Risk Department.

Communications
$190,674 Avg. total comp.
Enterprise Risk
$183,703 Avg. total comp.
-$7k
Product
$139,215 Avg. total comp.
-$51k

VP of Public Relations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Public Relations at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $200,629, while the average male VP of Public Relations at similar sized companies reported making $269,983.

VP of Public Relations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Public Relations at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $231,954, while the average African American/Black VP of Public Relations at similar sized companies reported making $143,000.

How VPs of Public Relations at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Public Relations at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Public Relations at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company