Jimmie Hale Mission Culture | Comparably
Jimmie Hale Mission

Jimmie Hale Mission Company Culture

Jimmie Hale Mission Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Jimmie Hale Mission CEO

Tony Cooper Jimmie Hale Mission's CEO
Tony Cooper

Jimmie Hale Mission Company Information

Jimmie Hale Mission Mission, Vision & Values

Jimmie Hale Mission Mission & Values

Since 1944 The Jimmie Hale Mission has been a shelter for the homeless, a rest stop for the weary, a feeding station for the hungry, and a sanctuary for the hurting. For many, the Mission has not been their last stop but the first step toward a changed life. Our purpose is to minister to the spiritual and physical needs of the poor and hurting in Jesus' name. It all began with Jimmie Hale, who used to be known as the town drunk. After becoming a Christian and sober, his desire was to have a Mission, which he founded with his wife. Since then the Jimmie Hale Mission has grown considerably. What started as a storefront chapel now includes: Jessie's Place, Royal Pines Center, Mission Possible Bargain Centers and the Shepura Men's Center.

HeadquarterP.O. Box 10472
Birmingham, AL 35202
United States of America
Websitewww.jimmiehalemission.com/
Tel(205) 323-5878

Jimmie Hale Mission Employees

2 employees at Jimmie Hale Mission have reviewed Jimmie Hale Mission across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 10 days ago.

Joining Jimmie Hale Mission - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Anniston, AL about their company is that it was prepared on their first day. Anniston, AL employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 72% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Jimmie Hale Mission KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Jimmie Hale Mission employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Jimmie Hale Mission's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Jimmie Hale Mission Salaries

How much does Jimmie Hale Mission pay?

How much do people at Jimmie Hale Mission get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Jimmie Hale Mission is $87,608, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,585, or $49 per hour.

At Jimmie Hale Mission, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $115,370 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,482 annually. Average Jimmie Hale Mission salaries by department include: Sales at $107,797, Operations at $83,189, IT at $101,582, and Business Development at $101,420. Half of Jimmie Hale Mission salaries are above $102,585.

1 employee at Jimmie Hale Mission ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 20% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Jimmie Hale Mission ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 10 days ago.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$80k
$80k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$101k
$101k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$258k
$258k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$264k
$264k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$342k
$342k100th Percentile
$87,608*
Average Compensation
$102,585*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Jimmie Hale Mission Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,311
Admin$53,311
Business Development
$101,420
Business Development$101,420
Customer Support
$58,261
Customer Support$58,261
Design
$73,278
Design$73,278
Finance
$71,580
Finance$71,580
HR
$91,810
HR$91,810
IT
$101,582
IT$101,582
Marketing
$80,475
Marketing$80,475
Operations
$83,189
Operations$83,189
Sales
$107,797
Sales$107,797

Jimmie Hale Mission Careers

Jimmie Hale Mission Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Jimmie Hale Mission on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Jimmie Hale Mission Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Jimmie Hale Mission

What is Jimmie Hale Mission address?

Jimmie Hale Mission location is at P.O. Box 10472

Who is the CEO of Jimmie Hale Mission?

Jimmie Hale Mission CEO is Tony Cooper, their score by employees is 10

What is Jimmie Hale Mission eNPS?

The eNPS for Jimmie Hale Mission is -100

What is the salary for Executive Assistant in Jimmie Hale Mission?

Executive Assistant average salary in the US is 65k

What are the salaries in the HR in Jimmie Hale Mission?

The average salaries for HR in Jimmie Hale Mission is 92k

×
Rate your company