Yes! Communities Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salary | Comparably
Yes! Communities Claimed Company
YES! Communities, founded in 2008, owns and operates manufactured housing communities across the United States, with over 54,000 individual home sites. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
96
TOTAL
RATINGS
836
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Yes! Communities Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salary

The average Yes! Communities Intellectual Property Legal Assistant earns an estimated $77,527 annually. Yes! Communities' Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $17,364 more than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

The Legal Department at Yes! Communities earns $25,156 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$77,527
Average Compensation
$77,527
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Yes! Communities

Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $12,432 more than Paralegals, and $77,179 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$184k*
General Counsel
$155k*
Paralegal
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Yes! Communities by Department

The Legal Department averages $25,156 more than the HR Department, and $8,638 less than the Product Department

Product
$149,750 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Legal
$141,112 Avg. total comp.
HR
$115,956 Avg. total comp.
-$25k

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Yes! Communities reported making $70,170, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $144,000.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Yes! Communities reported making $82,826, while the average Hispanic or Latino Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $60,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Yes! Communities Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Yes! Communities believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Yes! Communities say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (59%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Yes! Communities

×
Rate your company