Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring | Comparably
Profile Image
VS
Profile Image
Alston & Bird
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
15
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
Crowell & Moring
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
11
TOTAL
RATINGS
97

Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring

Compare Alston & Bird versus Crowell & Moring for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 15 employees and customers of Alston & Bird and 11 employees and customers of Crowell & Moring.

Alston & Bird

Alston & Bird's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Alston & Bird.

Crowell & Moring

Crowell & Moring's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Crowell & Moring.


3.5/5
Product Quality
4.1/5
4/5
Pricing
4.1/5
3.9/5
Customer Service
5/5
38
NPS Score
69%Promoters
0%Passive
31%Detractors
67
NPS Score
67%Promoters
33%Passive
0%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 29


Working at Alston & Bird vs Working at Crowell & Moring

Richard Hays Alston & Bird's CEO
86 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 3%

83 / 100

CEO Rating

Alston & Bird

Alston & Bird doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

Crowell & Moring

Employees at Crowell & Moring rate their CEO, Kent Gardiner, 83/100. This score is 3% lower than the scores of Alston & Bird's CEO, Richard Hays.


CEO Score 86
CEO Score
CEO Score 83
Overall Culture 78
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 80
66
eNPS
27
Gender Score 74
Gender Score
Gender Score 79
Diversity Score 64
Diversity Score
Diversity Score N/A
Perk And Benefits 78
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 73
Professional Dev. 53
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. N/A

Overall Culture at Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring

78
/ 100
Alston & Bird

Employees at Alston & Bird rate their Overall Culture a 78/100, with Legal as the department that rate their experience the highest.

80
/ 100
Crowell & Moring

Employees at Crowell & Moring rate their Overall Culture a /100.

Overall Culture
Winner by 2%

  • Alston & Bird78
  • Crowell & Moring

Employee Net Promoter Score at Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring

66
eNPS
Alston & Bird
10 Promoters 83%
0 Passives 0%
2 Detractors 17%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by 39%

27
eNPS
Crowell & Moring
5 Promoters 45%
4 Passives 37%
2 Detractors 18%
  • Alston & Bird
  • Crowell & Moring27

Gender Score at Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring

74
/ 100
Alston & Bird

Employees at Alston & Bird rate their Gender Score a 74/100.

79
/ 100
Crowell & Moring

Employees at Crowell & Moring rate their Gender Score a /100.

Gender Score
Winner by 5%

  • Alston & Bird74
  • Crowell & Moring

Diversity Score at Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring

64
/ 100
Alston & Bird

Employees at Alston & Bird rate their Diversity Score a 64/100.

Diversity Score
Winner

0
/ 100
Crowell & Moring

Crowell & Moring doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • Alston & Bird64

Perk and Benefits Score at Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring

78
/ 100
Alston & Bird

Employees at Alston & Bird rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 78/100, with Legal as the department that rate their experience the highest.

Perk and Benefits Score
Winner by 5%

73
/ 100
Crowell & Moring

Employees at Crowell & Moring rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100.

  • Alston & Bird82
  • Crowell & Moring

Professional Development Score at Alston & Bird vs Crowell & Moring

53
/ 100
Alston & Bird

Employees at Alston & Bird rate their Professional Development Score a 53/100.

Professional Development Score
Winner

0
/ 100
Crowell & Moring

Crowell & Moring doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • Alston & Bird49

Leadership Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring

Alston & Bird tied with Crowell & Moring on Leadership Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring Ratings based on looking at 79 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?" and "How would you rate your manager?".

  • Alston & Bird
  • Crowell & Moring86

Compensation Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring

Alston & Bird
85 / 100

Compensation Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring
Winner by 8%

Alston & Bird rates % higher than Crowell & Moring on Compensation Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring Ratings based on looking at 43 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Are you satisfied with your Benefits?" and "How often do you get a raise?".

  • Alston & Bird87
  • Crowell & Moring

Team Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring

Alston & Bird
76 / 100

Team Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring
Winner by 2%

Alston & Bird rates % higher than Crowell & Moring on Team Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring Ratings based on looking at 38 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How would you rate the quality of your coworkers?" and "Does Your Boss Hurt Your Company Culture?".

  • Alston & Bird78
  • Crowell & Moring

Environment Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring

Alston & Bird tied with Crowell & Moring on Environment Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring Ratings based on looking at 44 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Does someone you work with closely, make you want to quit your job?" and "On average, how many hours do you work a day?".

  • Alston & Bird79
  • Crowell & Moring

Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring

Alston & Bird tied with Crowell & Moring on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Crowell & Moring Ratings based on looking at 49 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How confident are you about the future success of your company?" and "What's going wrong and how can it be improved?".

  • Alston & Bird77
  • Crowell & Moring