Bed Bath & Beyond Director of HR Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of HR Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of HR in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $188,832 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $155,171 with a $33,661 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of HR compensation is $23,925 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Santa Barbara, CA can range from $70,500 - $430,000.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The HR Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $3,726 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$188,832
Average Compensation
$155,171
avg. base
$33,661
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Santa Barbara, CA, Directors of HR earn $2,328 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$187k*
HR Manager
$119k*
Recruiter
$105k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The HR Department averages $3,726 more than the Sales Department, and $3,357 less than the Design Department

Design
$114,018 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$110,661 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$106,935 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $181,208, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $186,115.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of HR at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $201,250, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $143,063.

How Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company