Bed Bath & Beyond Director of HR Salary | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of HR Salary

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of HR earns an estimated $171,741 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $144,741 with a $27,000 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of HR compensation is $6,834 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond can range from $70,500 - $216,000.

The HR Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $11,444 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$171,741
Average Compensation
$144,741
avg. base
$27,000
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

Directors of HR earn $5,123 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$167k*
HR Manager
$102k*
Recruiter
$95k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

The HR Department averages $11,444 more than the Legal Department, and $5,264 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$115,890 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$110,626 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$99,182 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $181,208, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $186,115.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of HR at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $201,250, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $143,063.

How Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company