Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing Salaries in Provo, UT | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing Salaries in Provo, UT

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing in Provo, UT earns an estimated $190,801 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $157,468 with a $33,333 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Marketing compensation is $44,569 more than the US average for a Director of Marketing. Director of Marketing salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Provo, UT can range from $149,000 - $235,000.

In Provo, UT, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $2,189 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$66
$48k
$94k
$140k
$250k
$360k
$468k
$190,801
Average Compensation
$157,468
avg. base
$33,333
avg. bonus

Director of Marketing Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Provo, UT, Directors of Marketing earn $100 more than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$191k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Marketing Manager
$85k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Provo, UT, The Marketing Department averages $2,189 more than the HR Department, and $1,168 less than the Design Department

Design
$114,018 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Marketing
$112,850 Avg. total comp.
HR
$110,661 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Director of Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $189,407, while the average male Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $200,398.

Director of Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $212,319, while the average Caucasian Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $185,770.

How Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company