Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $198,979 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $164,598 with a $34,381 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Marketing compensation is $52,748 more than the US average for a Director of Marketing. Director of Marketing salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Santa Barbara, CA can range from $85,000 - $334,000.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $4,559 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$66
$48k
$94k
$140k
$250k
$360k
$468k
$198,979
Average Compensation
$164,598
avg. base
$34,381
avg. bonus

Director of Marketing Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Santa Barbara, CA, Directors of Marketing earn $3,088 more than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$196k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$153k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Manager
$113k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Business Analyst
$93k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Marketing Department averages $4,559 more than the Design Department, and $3,484 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$122,061 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Marketing
$118,577 Avg. total comp.
Design
$114,018 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Director of Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $189,407, while the average male Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $200,398.

Director of Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $212,319, while the average Caucasian Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $185,770.

How Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company