Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Product Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Product Salaries in San Francisco

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Product in San Francisco earns an estimated $243,509 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $195,618 with a $47,891 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Product compensation is $64,104 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in San Francisco can range from $130,000 - $415,000.

In San Francisco, The Product Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $19,003 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$243,509
Average Compensation
$195,618
avg. base
$47,891
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Francisco, Directors of Product earn $3,817 more than Directors of Product, and $2,789 less than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$246k*
Director of Product
$240k*
Senior Product Manager
$187k*
Product Manager
$158k*
Jr Product Manager
$113k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Francisco, The Product Department averages $19,003 more than the Engineering Department, and $24,184 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$180,926 Avg. total comp.
+$24k
Product
$156,742 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$137,739 Avg. total comp.
-$19k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $214,527, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $223,851.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of Product at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $233,400, while the average Native American Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Directors of Product at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Product at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company