Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Product Salary | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Product Salary

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Product earns an estimated $204,647 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $165,012 with a $39,635 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Product compensation is $25,243 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond can range from $82,000 - $350,000.

The Product Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $12,562 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$204,647
Average Compensation
$165,012
avg. base
$39,635
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

Directors of Product earn $2,269 more than Directors of Product, and $18,554 less than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$223k*
Director of Product
$202k*
Senior Product Manager
$156k*
Product Manager
$127k*
Jr Product Manager
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

The Product Department averages $12,562 more than the Business Development Department, and $34,212 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$170,531 Avg. total comp.
+$34k
Product
$136,319 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$123,757 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $214,527, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $223,851.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of Product at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $233,400, while the average Native American Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Directors of Product at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Product at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company