Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Sales Salary | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Sales Salary

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Sales earns an estimated $265,565 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $178,896 with a $86,669 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Sales compensation is $2,370,631 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond can range from $235,006 - $325,000.

The Sales Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $5,264 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$265,565
Average Compensation
$178,896
avg. base
$86,669
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

VPs of Sales earn $29,922 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$236k*
Sales Engineer
$164k*
Sales Rep
$154k*
Sales Associate
$96k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

The Sales Department averages $5,264 more than the HR Department, and $3,330 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$119,220 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$115,890 Avg. total comp.
HR
$110,626 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $326,625, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $314,005.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $371,333, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $260,050.

How VPs of Sales at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Sales at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company