Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Sales Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Sales Salaries in San Francisco

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Sales in San Francisco earns an estimated $279,107 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $187,232 with a $91,875 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Sales compensation is $2,357,090 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in San Francisco can range from $200,000 - $420,000.

In San Francisco, The Sales Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $10,098 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$279,107
Average Compensation
$187,232
avg. base
$91,875
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Francisco, VPs of Sales earn $19,252 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$260k*
Sales Engineer
$155k*
Sales Rep
$143k*
Sales Associate
$73k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Francisco, The Sales Department averages $10,098 more than the Finance Department, and $6,543 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$119,861 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Sales
$113,318 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$103,220 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $326,625, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $314,005.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $371,333, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $260,050.

How VPs of Sales at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Sales at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company