Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Trenton, NJ | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Trenton, NJ

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Senior Marketing Manager in Trenton, NJ earns an estimated $149,738 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $125,738 with a $24,000 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $22,381 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Trenton, NJ can range from $105,000 - $192,000.

In Trenton, NJ, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $1,547 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$149,738
Average Compensation
$125,738
avg. base
$24,000
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Trenton, NJ, Senior Marketing Managers earn $307 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $46,153 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$196k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$149k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Manager
$113k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Content Strategist
$101k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Data Analyst
$91k*
Business Analyst
$84k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Copywriter
$81k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Trenton, NJ, The Marketing Department averages $1,547 more than the Design Department, and $6,193 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$120,831 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$114,638 Avg. total comp.
Design
$113,091 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $147,184, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $167,339.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $169,506, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $130,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Senior Marketing Managers at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company