Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Engineering Salaries in Bridgeport, CT | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Engineering Salaries in Bridgeport, CT

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Engineering in Bridgeport, CT earns an estimated $225,524 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $182,803 with a $42,721 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Engineering compensation is $25,706 less than the US average for a VP of Engineering. VP of Engineering salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Bridgeport, CT can range from $95,000 - $550,000.

In Bridgeport, CT, The Engineering Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $6,712 more on average than the Business Development Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Bed Bath & Beyond VPs of Engineering.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$50k
$100k
$152k
$205k
$56.57M
$225,524
Average Compensation
$182,803
avg. base
$42,721
avg. bonus

VP of Engineering Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Bridgeport, CT, VPs of Engineering earn $15,157 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$210k*
Group Engineering Manager
$196k*
Engineering Manager
$177k*
Sales Engineer
$171k*
Principal Engineer
$170k*
Senior Developer
$149k*
Data Scientist
$131k*
DevOps
$123k*
Mobile Developer
$121k*
Jr Developer
$119k*
Scrum Master
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Lead Engineer
$111k*
Developer
$104k*
QA
$99k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Bridgeport, CT, The Engineering Department averages $6,712 more than the Business Development Department, and $5,318 less than the Product Department

Product
$136,363 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Engineering
$131,045 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$124,333 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Recent VP of Engineering Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

VP of Engineering
Posted more than 30 days ago
$190,000 Salary + Bonus

VP of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $281,893, while the average male VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $263,157.

VP of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $286,544, while the average African American/Black VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $187,625.

How VPs of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Engineering at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company