The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Marketing in Provo, UT earns an estimated $248,766 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $194,983 with a $53,783 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Marketing compensation is $33,137 more than the US average for a VP of Marketing. VP of Marketing salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Provo, UT can range from $145,000 - $650,000.
In Provo, UT, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $2,189 more on average than the HR Department.
Last updated 6 months ago.
In Provo, UT, VPs of Marketing earn $58,066 more than Directors of Marketing.
In Provo, UT, The Marketing Department averages $2,189 more than the HR Department, and $1,168 less than the Design Department
The average female VP of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $230,142, while the average male VP of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $278,882.
The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $306,667, while the average African American/Black VP of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $220,000.
The majority of VPs of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond