Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Marketing Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Marketing Salaries in San Francisco

The average Bed Bath & Beyond VP of Marketing in San Francisco earns an estimated $283,990 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $216,198 with a $67,792 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's VP of Marketing compensation is $68,361 more than the US average for a VP of Marketing. VP of Marketing salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in San Francisco can range from $145,000 - $650,000.

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $1,488 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$50k
$105k
$157k
$210k
$358k
$515k
$650k
$283,990
Average Compensation
$216,198
avg. base
$67,792
avg. bonus

VP of Marketing Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In San Francisco, VPs of Marketing earn $60,966 more than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$223k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$177k*
Brand Manager
$139k*
Marketing Manager
$131k*
Content Strategist
$130k*
Marketing Operations
$120k*
Business Analyst
$117k*
Data Analyst
$109k*
Copywriter
$106k*
Content Manager
$94k*
Event Planner
$93k*
SEM Manager
$92k*
Social Media Manager
$84k*
Community Manager
$80k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In San Francisco, The Marketing Department averages $1,488 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,068 less than the Design Department

Design
$124,417 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Marketing
$121,349 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$119,861 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

VP of Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $230,142, while the average male VP of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $278,882.

VP of Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $306,667, while the average African American/Black VP of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $220,000.

How VPs of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of VPs of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company