Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $127,554 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $115,656 with a $11,898 bonus. Zillow's Senior UI/UX Designer compensation is $8,309 more than the US average for a Senior UI/UX Designer. Senior UI/UX Designer salaries at Zillow in Cincinnati, OH can range from $72,801 - $220,000.

In Cincinnati, OH, The Design Department at Zillow earns $113 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$127,554
Average Compensation
$115,656
avg. base
$11,898
avg. bonus

Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, Senior UI/UX Designers earn $4,125 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $2,554 less than Senior Designers.

Creative Director
$155k*
Principal Designer
$154k*
Senior Designer
$130k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$123k*
UI/UX Designer
$101k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
Designer
$84k*
Graphic Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The Design Department averages $113 more than the Operations Department, and $3,019 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Design
$106,981 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$106,868 Avg. total comp.
-$113

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $121,081, while the average male Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $131,498.

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $120,353.

How Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company