Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer in Los Angeles earns an estimated $147,871 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $134,871 with a $13,000 bonus. Zillow's Senior UI/UX Designer compensation is $28,626 more than the US average for a Senior UI/UX Designer. Senior UI/UX Designer salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $124,000 - $150,000.

In Los Angeles, The Design Department at Zillow earns $9,798 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$147,871
Average Compensation
$134,871
avg. base
$13,000
avg. bonus

Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Senior UI/UX Designers earn $9,791 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $5,927 less than Principal Designers.

Creative Director
$178k*
Principal Designer
$154k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$138k*
UI/UX Designer
$110k*
Senior Designer
$96k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
Graphic Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Designer
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Design Department averages $9,798 more than the Finance Department, and $5,990 less than the IT Department

IT
$103,053 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Design
$97,063 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $121,081, while the average male Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $131,498.

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $120,353.

How Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company