Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer in San Francisco earns an estimated $149,880 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $135,672 with a $14,208 bonus. Zillow's Senior UI/UX Designer compensation is $30,635 more than the US average for a Senior UI/UX Designer. Senior UI/UX Designer salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $99,363 - $220,000.

In San Francisco, The Design Department at Zillow earns $6,126 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$149,880
Average Compensation
$135,672
avg. base
$14,208
avg. bonus

Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Senior UI/UX Designers earn $1,397 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $23,483 less than Senior Designers.

Creative Director
$197k*
Principal Designer
$185k*
Senior Designer
$173k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$148k*
UI/UX Designer
$120k*
Designer
$107k*
Jr Designer
$86k*
Graphic Designer
$81k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The Design Department averages $6,126 more than the Legal Department, and $2,481 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Design
$107,519 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$101,393 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $121,081, while the average male Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $131,498.

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $120,353.

How Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company