Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $109,089 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,089 with a $10,000 bonus. Zillow's Senior UI/UX Designer compensation is $10,156 less than the US average for a Senior UI/UX Designer. Senior UI/UX Designer salaries at Zillow in Fort Collins, CO can range from $97,000 - $110,000.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Design Department at Zillow earns $27,942 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$109,089
Average Compensation
$99,089
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Senior UI/UX Designers earn $6,709 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $21,019 less than Senior Designers.

Creative Director
$155k*
Principal Designer
$154k*
Senior Designer
$130k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$102k*
UI/UX Designer
$101k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
Designer
$84k*
Graphic Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Design Department averages $27,942 more than the Customer Support Department, and $2,103 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Design
$103,418 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$75,476 Avg. total comp.
-$28k

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $121,081, while the average male Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $131,498.

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $120,353.

How Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company