Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in New York | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in New York

The average Zillow Senior UI/UX Designer in New York earns an estimated $136,543 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $122,110 with a $14,433 bonus. Zillow's Senior UI/UX Designer compensation is $17,298 more than the US average for a Senior UI/UX Designer. Senior UI/UX Designer salaries at Zillow in New York can range from $92,000 - $164,000.

In New York, The Design Department at Zillow earns $3,752 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$136,543
Average Compensation
$122,110
avg. base
$14,433
avg. bonus

Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In New York, Senior UI/UX Designers earn $5,881 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $11,981 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$154k*
Creative Director
$149k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$131k*
Senior Designer
$102k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
UI/UX Designer
$87k*
Designer
$77k*
Graphic Designer
$70k*
Web/Visual Designer
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In New York, The Design Department averages $3,752 more than the IT Department, and $20,632 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$136,875 Avg. total comp.
+$21k
Design
$116,243 Avg. total comp.
IT
$112,491 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $121,081, while the average male Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $131,498.

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $134,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $120,353.

How Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior UI/UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company