The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of HR in Birmingham, AL earns an estimated $188,832 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $155,171 with a $33,661 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of HR compensation is $23,925 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Birmingham, AL can range from $70,500 - $430,000.
In Birmingham, AL, The HR Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $12,010 more on average than the Marketing Department.
Last updated 6 months ago.
In Birmingham, AL, Directors of HR earn $2,328 more than Directors of HR.
In Birmingham, AL, The HR Department averages $12,010 more than the Marketing Department, and $3,357 less than the Design Department
The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $181,208, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $186,115.
The average African American/Black Director of HR at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $201,250, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $143,063.
The majority of Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of HR at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond