Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bed Bath & Beyond Claimed Company
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc. and subsidiaries is an omnichannel retailer that makes it easy for our customers to feel at home. The Company sells a wide assortment of merchandise in the Home, Baby, Beauty and Wellness markets. Additionally, the Company is a partner in a joint venture which operates retail stores in Mexico under the name Bed Bath & Beyond. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
414
TOTAL
RATINGS
4254
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing Salaries in Boulder

The average Bed Bath & Beyond Director of Marketing in Boulder earns an estimated $172,381 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,131 with a $29,250 bonus. Bed Bath & Beyond's Director of Marketing compensation is $26,150 more than the US average for a Director of Marketing. Director of Marketing salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond in Boulder can range from $111,449 - $255,000.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Bed Bath & Beyond earns $14,345 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$66
$48k
$94k
$140k
$250k
$360k
$468k
$172,381
Average Compensation
$143,131
avg. base
$29,250
avg. bonus

Director of Marketing Salaries at Bed Bath & Beyond

In Boulder, Directors of Marketing earn $11,753 more than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$161k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$150k*
Content Strategist
$132k*
Brand Manager
$118k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Data Analyst
$105k*
Marketing Manager
$99k*
Event Planner
$93k*
Content Manager
$83k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Business Analyst
$80k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
SEO Specialist
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Copywriter
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bed Bath & Beyond by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $14,345 more than the Sales Department, and $5,999 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$111,675 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$105,676 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$91,331 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Director of Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $189,407, while the average male Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $200,398.

Director of Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Bed Bath & Beyond reported making $212,319, while the average Caucasian Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $185,770.

How Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond believe they're not compensated fairly. 39% of Directors of Marketing at Bed Bath & Beyond say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (44%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bed Bath & Beyond

×
Rate your company