Fresenius Medical Care - North America Office Vibe | Comparably
To deliver superior care that improves the quality of life of every patient, every day, setting the standard by which others in the health care industry are judged. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
199
TOTAL
RATINGS
2283
...
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Fresenius Medical Care - North America Office Vibe

While 33% consider their office vibe Engaging, 17% consider it Boring. Overall, Fresenius Medical Care - North America's employees are dissatisfied with their current office vibe.

Comparably recognizes both team members and the environment curated by the employers as essential to a great office vibe, and has therefore decided to display related data to these two subculture categories.

75% of Fresenius Medical Care - North America's employees look forward to interacting with their coworkers on a daily basis, and 42% say they hang out with their coworkers outside of work Once a quarter. The majority of Fresenius Medical Care - North America employees work on average 10 hours per day in a positive work environment.

33% think there is a great office vibe at Fresenius Medical Care - North America. Most employees feel Secure Enough about their position at Fresenius Medical Care - North America, and would not recommend working there to a friend.

Office Vibe
Bottom 40%Bottom 40% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
C

Fresenius Medical Care - North America is in the Bottom 40% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Environment
Bottom 25%Bottom 25% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
D+

Fresenius Medical Care - North America is in the Bottom 25% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Team
Bottom 40%Bottom 40% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
C

Fresenius Medical Care - North America is in the Bottom 40% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Office Vibe at Fresenius Medical Care - North America
AnswerPercent
Engaging33%
Laid Back17%
Serious0%
Boring17%
Toxic33%
How would you describe the Office vibe at your company?
AnswerPercent
Yes33%
No67%
Does your current company have a great office vibe?

Fresenius Medical Care - North America Demographic

Employees may experience their company differently based on their length of tenure, gender and ethnicity. Fresenius Medical Care - North America employees were asked questions across many categories like: Diversity, Gender, and Perks And Benefits to capture what their overall experience is like.

68
out of 100
Gender Score How positively women rate their overall experience at Fresenius Medical Care - North America
AnswerPercent
Less Than 1 Year0%
1 to 2 Years57%
2 to 5 Years73%
5 to 10 Years60%
Over 10 Years65%
Tenure How positively employees who’ve worked at Fresenius Medical Care - North America for different lengths rate their overall experience
66
out of 100
Diversity Score How positively minorities rate their overall experience at Fresenius Medical Care - North America

Fresenius Medical Care - North America Office Vibe by Department

Office VibeEnvironmentTeam
Operations--D+D
Admin--D+A+
Customer Support--CC
Q: Do you rate Fresenius Medical Care - North America's office vibe positively?
Gender

Majority of Women at Fresenius Medical Care - North America think their office vibe is Engaging.

Female67%Yes

Recent Reviews About Fresenius Medical Care - North America

What is most positive about the culture and environment at your company?

The days can be hectic but we all tey to make the most out of it

We get pushed to produce things faster than any of us are capable of doing with the little team that we have. Its not by our managers, its by the people outside of the office.

Everyone is very friendly and cooperative and care about their work. It's refreshing!

Answer from Operations Dept.

See All Reviews

What are some of the best things about your team?

My coworkers, for the most part, are dedicated and hard working people

Enjoy the camaraderie will help each other. Look out for each ither

My team was innovative and supportive of each other. The group fostered teamwork through mentoring and collaboration. This was not appreciated by our Director of Operations

See All Reviews

×
Rate your company