Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow Business Systems Analyst in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $81,680 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,480 with a $1,200 bonus. Zillow's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $1,791 less than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst.

In Cincinnati, OH, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $1,347 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$81,680
Average Compensation
$80,480
avg. base
$1,200
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, Business Systems Analysts earn $29,190 more than Office Managers, and $21 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Operations
$180k*
Operations Manager
$109k*
Business Analyst
$82k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The Operations Department averages $1,347 more than the Business Development Department, and $113 less than the Design Department

Design
$106,981 Avg. total comp.
+$113
Operations
$106,868 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company