Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Lincoln, NE | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Lincoln, NE

The average Zillow Business Systems Analyst in Lincoln, NE earns an estimated $90,384 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,847 with a $9,537 bonus. Zillow's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $6,914 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Zillow in Lincoln, NE can range from $40,000 - $200,000.

In Lincoln, NE, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $9,580 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$90,384
Average Compensation
$80,847
avg. base
$9,537
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Zillow

In Lincoln, NE, Business Systems Analysts earn $3,017 more than Business Analysts, and $19,001 less than Operations Managers.

Director of Operations
$180k*
Operations Manager
$109k*
Business Analyst
$87k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Lincoln, NE, The Operations Department averages $9,580 more than the Finance Department, and $4,976 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$94,696 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Operations
$89,720 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$80,140 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company