Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Business Systems Analyst in Los Angeles earns an estimated $91,763 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,096 with a $8,667 bonus. Zillow's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $8,292 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $65,000 - $113,000.

In Los Angeles, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $2,676 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$91,763
Average Compensation
$83,096
avg. base
$8,667
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Business Systems Analysts earn $3,378 more than Business Analysts, and $31,601 less than Operations Managers.

Director of Operations
$169k*
Operations Manager
$123k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Operations Department averages $2,676 more than the Customer Support Department, and $1,943 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Operations
$78,152 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$75,476 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company