Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Business Systems Analyst in San Francisco earns an estimated $105,580 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $95,267 with a $10,313 bonus. Zillow's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $22,109 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $54,000 - $160,000.

In San Francisco, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $1,631 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$105,580
Average Compensation
$95,267
avg. base
$10,313
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Business Systems Analysts earn $1,377 more than Business Analysts, and $36,000 less than Operations Managers.

Director of Operations
$207k*
Operations Manager
$142k*
Business Analyst
$104k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The Operations Department averages $1,631 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,220 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$101,393 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Operations
$97,173 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$95,542 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company