Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in New York | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salaries in New York

The average Zillow Business Systems Analyst in New York earns an estimated $102,761 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,661 with a $14,100 bonus. Zillow's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $19,290 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Zillow in New York can range from $45,000 - $149,800.

In New York, The Operations Department at Zillow earns $3,154 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$102,761
Average Compensation
$88,661
avg. base
$14,100
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Zillow

In New York, Business Systems Analysts earn $6,033 more than Business Analysts, and $72,172 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$175k*
Business Analyst
$97k*
Operations Manager
$94k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In New York, The Operations Department averages $3,154 more than the Business Development Department, and $1,452 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$84,161 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Operations
$82,709 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$79,555 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company