Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salary | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Business Systems Analyst Salary

The average Zillow Business Systems Analyst earns an estimated $101,567 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,900 with a $17,667 bonus. Zillow's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $18,097 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Zillow can range from $57,500 - $200,000.

The Operations Department at Zillow earns $5,272 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$101,567
Average Compensation
$83,900
avg. base
$17,667
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Zillow

Business Systems Analysts earn $6,885 more than Business Analysts, and $25,841 less than Operations Managers.

Director of Operations
$180k*
Operations Manager
$127k*
Business Analyst
$95k*
Office Manager
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

The Operations Department averages $5,272 more than the Product Department, and $12,934 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$143,120 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Operations
$130,186 Avg. total comp.
Product
$124,914 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Business Systems Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company