Rent-A-Center Vice President of Diversity Salary | Comparably
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Rent-A-Center Vice President of Diversity Salary

The average Rent-A-Center Vice President of Diversity earns an estimated $191,879 annually. Rent-A-Center's Vice President of Diversity compensation is $32,554 less than the US average for a Vice President of Diversity.

The HR Department at Rent-A-Center earns $19,685 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 14 days ago.

$53k
$108k
$159k
$212k
$344k
$475k
$600k
$191,879
Average Compensation
$191,879
avg. base

Vice President of Diversity Salaries at Rent-A-Center

Vice Presidents of Diversity earn $72,194 more than Directors of HR.

* estimated salary

Compensation at Rent-A-Center by Department

The HR Department averages $19,685 more than the Engineering Department, and $63,790 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$183,475 Avg. total comp.
+$64k
HR
$119,685 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$100,000 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Vice President of Diversity Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Vice President of Diversity at companies similar size to Rent-A-Center reported making $278,742, while the average male Vice President of Diversity at similar sized companies reported making $252,263.

Vice President of Diversity Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Vice President of Diversity at companies similar size to Rent-A-Center reported making $327,333, while the average Hispanic or Latino Vice President of Diversity at similar sized companies reported making $111,000.

How Vice Presidents of Diversity at Rent-A-Center Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Vice Presidents of Diversity at Rent-A-Center believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Vice Presidents of Diversity at Rent-A-Center say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (54%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Rent-A-Center

×
Rate your company